Land United States
Taal Nederlands

Legal information

PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

At ESTAMPACIONES ARTESANAS S.A. (“The Company” or “ETXEONDO”), we are aware of the users’ concern for privacy. This privacy policy describes the personal data collected or generated (processed) when the user makes use of the website at www.etxeondo.com (the “Website”), how the users’ data is used and under what legal basis, to whom it is communicated, for how long it is kept and the rights and options that are made available to the Website users with regard to the use that they make of their personal data. The measures adopted to protect the security of the collected personal data and the manner in which the users can get in contact with us to inform themselves about our practices on privacy matters are also described.

 

Data controller

 

We hereby inform you that the data you provide to the Company will be included in a file owned by you/that ETXEONDO is the controller of, with address at Polígono Laskibar, Local 1-1a., 20271, Irura, Gipuzkoa, España, and e-mail address info@etxeondo.com

 

The legal basis of the processing of your data is your consent and, if applicable, the execution of the contractual relationship. Thus, the Website user expressly, voluntarily and unequivocally consents to the inclusion of all their personal data provided to the Company through the Website, e-mail, blogs or social networks of the Company in the files that the Company owns and is the controller of, as well as to the processing of all their personal data for the purposes described in the following sections of this Privacy Policy and subject to the terms and conditions set out in it. Our practices on privacy matters may vary in the countries in which we operate for the purpose of reflecting the local practices and legal requirements.

 

Data that we obtain

 

In order to offer them the products or services being requested, we ask users to provide us with some personal data, for example, when they make a purchase, or ask to receive notifications, or create an account, or participate in our events or contests, or interact with our Website. This personal data includes:

 

-      their contact information, including name, email address, telephone number, and physical address;

-      access and account information, including username, password, and user identification code;

-      personal data including sex and date of birth;

-      payment or credit card information;

-      data on their body measurements;

-      personal preferences, including those related to marketing and cookies.

 

How we use the data that we obtain and on what bases we process it

 

The data that we collect may be used for the following purposes:

 

(i)           To sell our products and services, process your purchase order, ensure that your payment is received, fulfill the requirements set forth in our Terms and conditions (for the sale of products), send you the requested products, change products if necessary and to make refunds if necessary;

 

(ii)          To communicate information about products, services, events and for other promotional purposes;

 

(iii)         To respond to the user’s queries, in which case the legal basis of the processing will be their consent when making their query;

 

(iv)         To personalize the preferences and visits to our Website of our users and offer content adapted to their interests and the way in which they navigate and interact with our Website, in which case the legal basis of the processing will be our legitimate interest in improving the services offered on our webpage;

 

(v)          To operate, maintain, evaluate and improve our business (including the development of new products and services; the management, improvement and analysis of our products, services, businesses and the Website; the management of our communications and the development and other internal functions), in which case the legal basis of the processing will be our legitimate interest in improving the services offered on our webpage;

 

(vi)         To protect the products and services of ETXEONDO, security of the Website, rights of EXTEONDO, as well as rights of third parties;

 

(vii)        For other purposes, in which case we will give you a specific notice at the time of the compilation of the data in question, and we will obtain your consent when necessary; and

 

(viii)       To fulfill and ensure fulfilment with the applicable legal requirements, the corresponding standards of the sector, the contractual obligations and our policies, in which case the legal basis of the processing will be the fulfilment of the above legal obligations;

 

 

Such data will be processed for the purpose of managing the contractual relationship established with you, and in order to send you information, including by electronic means, about ETXEONDO’s products or services, if you so indicate it by checking the box provided for that purpose. In case we are to use your personal data in a manner different to that described above, we will specifically inform you of it at the time of collecting it.

 

 

Data retention

 

The personal data provided will only be kept and processed for the period of time during which it remains necessary, useful, and pertinent, for the purposes for which it was collected and as long as the granted consent is not withdrawn. Once the relationship with you has concluded or you have exercised your right to erasure, your data will be retained and duly blocked, insofar as it is necessary for the purposes of the responsibility of the Company, at the disposal of courts and tribunals, the Public Prosecutor’s Office or the competent Public Administrations, for the requirement of the responsibilities derived from the processing for its limitation period (generally six years with regard to accounting documentation).

 

How we Protect Personal Data

 

We maintain administrative, organizational, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect personal data that the user provides us from its destruction, loss, alteration, access to, communication of or accidental, unlawful or unauthorized use.

 

Information that we Share

 

The users’ personal data that we collect through the Website may be revealed to third parties solely in accordance with that described in this Privacy Policy. The personal data collected through the Website may be communicated to companies of the Group, for administrative and internal management purposes. We will also communicate the personal data to providers of logistics services, IT services, webpage creation and management services and marketing agencies that provide services on our behalf in accordance with our instructions. We do not authorize the service providers to reveal or disclose users’ personal data except for the uses that are strictly necessary for the provision of the services on our behalf, or to comply with legal obligations. Furthermore, we may disclose users’ personal data (i) if we are obliged to do so by law or within the context of legal proceedings, (ii) to the security forces or bodies or to other public officials when they legitimately request it, (iii) when we consider the disclosure to be necessary or appropriate for avoiding physical damage or financial losses, or (iv) within the context of an investigation into fraudulent or unlawful activities, or activities that are presumed fraudulent or unlawful. We reserve the right to transfer users’ personal data in the event of the sale or transfer of all or part of our company or our assets (including the cases of restructuring, dissolution or liquidation) in accordance with the applicable regulations.

 

The Rights and Choices of the User

 

As long as it is provided for by law of your jurisdiction and in accordance with the terms provided for therein.

 

You may exercise your rights to access, correct, erasure, and oppose the use of your data, as well as limitation in the processing of your data and its portability, by sending us a written communication as indicated in the “How to Contact us" section of this Privacy Policy.

 

In all cases you will have the right to submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency in relation to any processing carried out. As long as it is provided for by law, you may withdraw the previously provided consent or object at any time, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of your personal data, by getting in contact with us in accordance with that indicated in the “How to Contact us” section, and we will apply your preferences thereafter.

 

Furthermore, to update your preferences, erase your personal data from our mailing lists or to submit a request, please contact us.

 

Transfer of data

 

Your personal data collected through the Website may be transferred for the purposes described above, whether to the United States or to other countries. Such countries may not have the same data protection regulations as those that exist in the country in which you initially provided your personal data. When we transfer your personal data to other countries, we will protect it in the manner described in this Privacy Policy. For residents in the European Union (“EU”) or in Switzerland, in accordance with applicable legislation, we have implemented safeguards that ensure an adequate level of protection of data that is transferred outside of its borders. Such safeguards include the signing of the Contractual-Type Clauses of the European Commission for the transfer of their data.

 

Links to Other Websites and Third-Party Plug-ins

 

Our Website may contain links to other websites for the users’ convenience and information. These websites may be operated by companies that are not linked to us. The linked websites usually have their own privacy policies or notices, which we strongly recommend that the user reads if they visit any of such linked websites. We do not assume any responsibility with regard to the content of the websites that are not linked to us, as well neither the use that is made of such websites, or their privacy practices. The providers of plug-ins included on our Website, such as, for example, the social plug-ins, may use automated means for collecting personal data on the use of the Website by the users and their interaction with such elements. The collection of such personal data will be subject to the privacy policies or notices of the plug-in providers and not to this Privacy Policy. To the extent permitted by applicable legislation, we do not assume any responsibility with regard to the practices on protection matters of the providers’ data.

 

Confidentiality

 

ETXEONDO is committed to guaranteeing the confidentiality of your personal data, and to using it only for the purposes indicated above. For this same reason, ETXEONDO will adopt all necessary measures in order to prevent its alteration, loss, or unauthorized processing or access, in accordance with the provisions established in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of April 27, 2016, relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of this data, as well as the applicable Spanish personal data protection regulations.

 

Updates to our Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy may be subject to periodic updating and without prior notice in order to reflect the changes introduced to our practices on personal data matters. When it concerns substantial changes, we will notify you through a visible notice on our Website, indicating the date of its last update at the top of the Privacy Policy and, when legally applicable, we may request your consent again.

 

How to Contact us

 

Users may get in contact with us to update their data or exercise the rights they are entitled to in accordance with this Privacy Policy by sending an e-mail to rgpd@etxeondo.com or writing to:

 

ESTAMPACIONES ARTESANAS S.A. [A-20087813]

Calle Laskibar Bailara, 3

20271 Irura Gipuzkoa



LEGAL BASIS OF PARTICIPATION IN PROMOTION



Participation in this promotion shall imply compliance and full acceptance of these Terms and Conditions.


LEGAL BASIS


Estampaciones Artesanas reserves the right to modify the terms and conditions of this promotion at any time, including their potential cancellation, undertaking to notify the new rules or, where appropriate their permanent cancellation, with sufficient notice.



HULP NODIG?

Telefoon
+34 943 69 12 49
Kantoortijden
Maandag-dinsdag: 8h30-13h30 – 15h30-18h30<br /> Vrijdag: 7h-15h
E-mailadres
shop@etxeondo.com

Bekijk onze FAQ

We gebruiken onze eigen cookies en die van derden voor analytische doeleinden en om u reclame te laten zien met betrekking tot uw voorkeuren op basis van uw surfgedrag en profiel. U kunt cookies instellen of weigeren door te klikken op ""Cookie-instellingen"". U kunt ook alle cookies accepteren door op de knop ""Alle cookies accepteren"" te klikken. Voor meer informatie kunt u ons Cookiebeleid.

Noodzakelijk
Noodzakelijke cookies helpen een website bruikbaarder te maken, door basisfuncties als paginanavigatie en toegang tot beveiligde gedeelten van de website mogelijk te maken. Zonder deze cookies kan de website niet naar behoren werken.
Cookie name Provider Purpose Expiry
crisp-client/domain-detect Crisp Chat Schakelt functies uit voor Crisp Chat die te veel bezoekers tegelijkertijd hebben Sessie
crisp-client/session Crisp Chat Wordt gebruikt om de Crisp Chat consistent te maken wanneer u naar uw website gaat. Zonder deze cookie zou de klant een nieuwe chatsessie hebben elke keer dat hij naar een nieuwe pagina overschakelt. 6 maanden
laravel_session www.etxeondo.com Cookie dat wordt gebruikt om een sessie-instantie voor de gebruiker te identificeren. 1 dag
PHP_SESSID www.etxeondo.com Deze cookie is eigen aan PHP en stelt websites in staat om geserialiseerde statusgegevens op te slaan. Het wordt gebruikt om een gebruikerssessie tot stand te brengen en om statusgegevens door te geven via een tijdelijke cookie, die gewoonlijk een sessiecookie wordt genoemd. Sessie
PrestaShop-# www.etxeondo.com Deze cookie helpt gebruikerssessies open te houden terwijl ze een website bezoeken, en helpt hen bij het plaatsen van bestellingen en veel meer bewerkingen zoals: datum toevoegen van cookies, geselecteerde taal, gebruikte valuta, laatst bezochte productcategorie, laatst geziene producten, klantidentificatie, naam, voornaam, gecodeerd wachtwoord, e-mailadres dat aan het account is gekoppeld, identificatie van het winkelwagentje. 150 uren
rc::a Google Deze cookie wordt gebruikt om onderscheid te maken tussen mensen en bots. Dit is gunstig voor de website om juiste rapporten over het gebruik van de website te maken. Aanhoudend
rc::c Google Deze cookie wordt gebruikt om onderscheid te maken tussen mensen en bots. Aanhoudend
__cfduid Crisp Chat Technische cookies vereist door CDN-provider Cloudflare, om ervoor te zorgen dat websitebezoekers die verbinding maken met de Crisp Chat, elke keer naar dezelfde server worden geleid wanneer ze naar uw website gaan. Het zorgt ervoor dat de chatbox sneller wordt geladen 30 dagen
Marketing
Marketingcookies worden gebruikt om bezoekers te volgen wanneer ze verschillende websites bezoeken. Hun doel is advertenties weergeven die zijn toegesneden op en relevant zijn voor de individuele gebruiker. Deze advertenties worden zo waardevoller voor uitgevers en externe adverteerders.
Cookie name Provider Purpose Expiry
ads/ga-audiences Google Deze cookies worden door Google AdWords gebruikt om bezoekers opnieuw aan te spreken die waarschijnlijk in klanten zullen worden omgezet op basis van het online gedrag van de bezoeker op verschillende websites. Sessie
C adform.net Gebruikt om te controleren of de browser van de gebruiker cookies ondersteunt. 30 dagen
fr Facebook Gebruikt door Facebook om een reeks advertentieproducten te leveren, zoals realtime bieden van externe adverteerders. 3 maanden
IDE doubleclick.net Gebruikt door Google DoubleClick om de acties van de websitegebruiker te registreren en te rapporteren na het bekijken of klikken op een van de advertenties van de adverteerder met het doel de effectiviteit van een advertentie te meten en om gerichte advertenties aan de gebruiker te presenteren. 1 jaar
kk_leadtag Kelkoo Productprijsvergelijking. 1 jaar
NID Google Registreert een uniek ID die het apparaat van een terugkerende gebruiker identificeert. Het ID wordt gebruikt voor gerichte advertenties. 6 maanden
sib_cuid Sendinblue Verzamelt informatie over de navigatie en voorkeuren van de websitebezoeker - Dit wordt gebruikt om potentiële nieuwsbrief te targeten op basis van deze informatie. 1 jaar
SL_C_#_KEY Smartlook Verzamelt statistische gegevens met betrekking tot de websitebezoeken van de gebruiker, zoals het aantal bezoeken, de gemiddelde tijd die op de website is doorgebracht en welke pagina's zijn geladen. Het doel is om de gebruikers van de website te segmenteren op basis van factoren zoals demografie en geografische locatie, zodat media- en marketingbureaus hun doelgroepen kunnen structureren en begrijpen om aangepaste online advertenties mogelijk te maken. 13 maanden
SL_C_#_SID Smartlook Verzamelt statistische gegevens met betrekking tot de websitebezoeken van de gebruiker, zoals het aantal bezoeken, de gemiddelde tijd die op de website is doorgebracht en welke pagina's zijn geladen. Het doel is om de gebruikers van de website te segmenteren op basis van factoren zoals demografie en geografische locatie, zodat media- en marketingbureaus hun doelgroepen kunnen structureren en begrijpen om aangepaste online advertenties mogelijk te maken. 13 maanden
SL_C_#_VID Smartlook Verzamelt statistische gegevens met betrekking tot de websitebezoeken van de gebruiker, zoals het aantal bezoeken, de gemiddelde tijd die op de website is doorgebracht en welke pagina's zijn geladen. Het doel is om de gebruikers van de website te segmenteren op basis van factoren zoals demografie en geografische locatie, zodat media- en marketingbureaus hun doelgroepen kunnen structureren en begrijpen om aangepaste online advertenties mogelijk te maken. 13 maanden
SL_L_#_KEY Smartlook Verzamelt statistische gegevens met betrekking tot de websitebezoeken van de gebruiker, zoals het aantal bezoeken, de gemiddelde tijd die op de website is doorgebracht en welke pagina's zijn geladen. Het doel is om de gebruikers van de website te segmenteren op basis van factoren zoals demografie en geografische locatie, zodat media- en marketingbureaus hun doelgroepen kunnen structureren en begrijpen om aangepaste online advertenties mogelijk te maken. 13 maanden
SL_L_#_SID Smartlook Verzamelt statistische gegevens met betrekking tot de websitebezoeken van de gebruiker, zoals het aantal bezoeken, de gemiddelde tijd die op de website is doorgebracht en welke pagina's zijn geladen. Het doel is om de gebruikers van de website te segmenteren op basis van factoren zoals demografie en geografische locatie, zodat media- en marketingbureaus hun doelgroepen kunnen structureren en begrijpen om aangepaste online advertenties mogelijk te maken. 13 maanden
SL_L_#_VID Smartlook Verzamelt statistische gegevens met betrekking tot de websitebezoeken van de gebruiker, zoals het aantal bezoeken, de gemiddelde tijd die op de website is doorgebracht en welke pagina's zijn geladen. Het doel is om de gebruikers van de website te segmenteren op basis van factoren zoals demografie en geografische locatie, zodat media- en marketingbureaus hun doelgroepen kunnen structureren en begrijpen om aangepaste online advertenties mogelijk te maken. 13 maanden
tr Facebook Gebruikt door Facebook om een reeks advertentieproducten te leveren, zoals realtime bieden van externe adverteerders. Sessie
trkcg_fid Carts Guru Identificeer de gebruikers-ID voor remarketingdiensten 30 dagen
trkcg_sid Carts Guru Identificeer de sessie voor remarketingdiensten 30 minuten
uid adform.net Registreert een uniek gebruikers-ID dat de browser van de gebruiker herkent wanneer websites worden bezocht die hetzelfde advertentienetwerk gebruiken. Het doel is om de weergave van advertenties te optimaliseren op basis van de bewegingen van de gebruiker en de biedingen van verschillende advertentieproviders voor het weergeven van gebruikersadvertenties. 2 maanden
uid Criteo Verzamelt bezoekersgegevens met betrekking tot de bezoeken van de gebruiker aan de website, zoals het aantal bezoeken, de gemiddelde tijd die op de website is doorgebracht en welke pagina's zijn geladen, met als doel gerichte advertenties weer te geven. 30 dagen
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE youtube.com Probeert de bandbreedte van gebruikers te schatten op pagina's met geïntegreerde YouTube-video's. 179 dagen
YSC youtube.com Registreert een unieke ID om statistieken bij te houden van welke video's van YouTube de gebruiker heeft gezien. Sessie
yt-remote-cast-installed youtube.com Bewaart de voorkeuren van de videospeler van de gebruiker met ingesloten YouTube-video Sessie
yt-remote-connected-devices youtube.com Bewaart de voorkeuren van de videospeler van de gebruiker met ingesloten YouTube-video Aanhoudend
yt-remote-device-id youtube.com Bewaart de voorkeuren van de videospeler van de gebruiker met ingesloten YouTube-video Aanhoudend
yt-remote-fast-check-period youtube.com Bewaart de voorkeuren van de videospeler van de gebruiker met ingesloten YouTube-video Sessie
yt-remote-session-app youtube.com Bewaart de voorkeuren van de videospeler van de gebruiker met ingesloten YouTube-video Sessie
yt-remote-session-name youtube.com Bewaart de voorkeuren van de videospeler van de gebruiker met ingesloten YouTube-video Sessie
_fbp Facebook Gebruikt door Facebook om een reeks advertentieproducten te leveren, zoals realtime bieden van externe adverteerders. 3 maanden
Content not available